Day 4: Final results

Results were uploaded on Wed 12th July at 21:02:09.
Swalcliffe - Silverstone - Rushden - Olney - Edgehill.  Wind was 7 knots, 256 degrees.
Regionals / AAT, Contest Wind 256 degs/7 kts,Y distance = 75.0 km,Day Speed Points = 344, Day Distance Points = 656,
Pos PilotStartFinishDuration ActualH/CapDay PointsOverallTotal Pointsstatus
1T5George Green
Discus (15m) (98.0)
12:4215:2602:4487.8kph91.8kph1000 03169
23DJohn Tanner
Duo Discus (20m) (101.0)
12:4816:1803:3073.6kph74.4kph804 02713
3KHCPaul/Tim Fletcher/Donovan
DG500 (20m) flapped (100.0)
12:5015:4802:5772.5kph74.2kph802 02691
42AAlex O'Keefe
Nimbus 2 (106.0)
12:4916:2003:3176.8kph73.9kph799 32510
5X8Mick and Tim Webb
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
12:4215:5603:1473.1kph70.4kph759 02730
6FBNJane & Steve Nash
Mosquito b (98.0)
12:4816:0803:1967.1kph70.1kph756 15  82062
7737James Clarke
Nimbus 2c (106.0)
12:4316:0003:1771.0kph68.4kph737 02504
838Richard Large
Arcus (20m) (107.0)
12:4216:0503:2371.2kph67.8kph730 02474
9T9Tim Davies
ASW24 (15m-w) (97.5)
12:4216:1803:3562.4kph65.6kph705 12401
10HNZRoger Partington
Pegasus (95.0)
12:4315:5303:0960.3kph65.0kph699 17  52006
11440Den Heslop
Duo Discus (20m-w) (101.5)
12:4416:1903:3464.5kph64.8kph697 11  22276
12F1Ian Ritchie Campbell
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
12:4716:5804:1065.9kph63.4kph681 13  12255
13246Carol Marshall
LS7 (15m) (97.0)
12:4216:0603:2360.1kph63.3kph680 18  31998
14EBBGreg Corbett
Speed Astir (96.0)
12:4116:0403:2258.9kph62.9kph675 16  12058
15224Gordon Craig
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
12:5017:0804:1758.3kph62.1kph667 23  21798
1628TMaureen & Roderick Weaver
ASW28-18 (18m) (106.0)
12:4215:5703:1462.4kph60.0kph656 12  02259
17493Walter Baumann
Discus (15m) (98.0)
12:4216:0103:1951.1kph53.3kph652 29  01206
18WBill Inglis
Antares (18m) (111.0)
12:4116:3703:5570.9kph65.1kph650 02526 -50 points
19CROGeoffrey Williams
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
12:4315:5103:0747.7kph55.1kph635 24  31428
20C4David Bramwell
Janus c (retractable) (100.0)
12:4615:5003:0352.6kph53.7kph606 26  21318
21288David d'Arcy
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
13:02click to see map
Warwickshire
(202.5km)(213.3km)524 21  21851
22170Guy Corbett
Lak17a (18m) (109.0)
12:4415:59(219.9km)(202.2km)496 10  42361
23KOHAlan Langlands
DG1000 (20m) (102.0)
12:42(203.1km)(201.1km)494 20  41921
24LDPeter Davey
ASW20 (15m) (98.0)
12:52click to see map
Harpole,Northamptonshire
(183.6km)(185.7km)456 22  41816
25391Richard Slater
Ventus c (17.6m) (106.0)
12:42(192.7km)(183.9km)452 14  32070
26NPete Smith
Janus c (retractable) (100.0)
12:42click to see map
Litchborough,Northamptonshire
(183.3km)(182.8km)449 19  41975
27EFMike Costin/Clive Groves /Guy Glover
DG1000 (20m) (102.0)
12:4115:51(180.5km)(178.9km)439 30  0807
28258Christopher Bowden
Twin Astir (87.0)
12:43click to see map
Westbury,Buckinghamshire
(139.3km)(159.3km)391 27  11296
29ETYDerek Staff
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
12:43click to see map
Mears Ashby,Northamptonshire
(134.6km)(137.4km)337 32  0622
30270Gary Newbrook
Mini Nimbus (98.0)
12:44click to see map
Farthingstone,Northamptonshire
(123.4km)(123.9km)304 31  0645
31895John Inglis
Antares (18m) (111.0)
12:45click to see map
Mears Ashby,Northamptonshire
25  1327
DNFY9John Ferguson
ASW28-18 (18m) (106.0)
28  1289
Didn't fly

Speeds are based on reported start and finish times and handicap/windicap. Distances are based on reported L/O coordinates & TPs and are windicapped

Points are based on the current situation, assuming that all gliders still flying will finish
For AATs all Speeds and Distances assume that you turn the turnpoint rather than the sector - in the case of sectors that don't cover the turnpoint they will be incorrect.
If your information is incorrect please contact control to have it corrected.
Fastest possible speeds are calculated based on the glider finishing at the time this page was reloaded. They don't display over 130kph

click on the markers to see where the glider landed out