Day 3: Final results

Results were uploaded on Wed 12th July at 21:02:09.
Edgehill - Littleport - Stony Stratford - Lyveden - Banbury - Edgehill. 
Regionals / Distance Handicapped Task ,Y distance = 120.0 km, Handicapped Task distance = 310.6 km,Day Speed Points = 563, Day Distance Points = 437,
Pos PilotStartFinishDuration ActualH/CapDay PointsOverallTotal Pointsstatus
1T5George Green
Discus (15m) (98.0)
13:1916:3503:1595.0kph1000 02169
23DJohn Tanner
Duo Discus (20m) (101.0)
13:1616:3703:2092.6kph959 51909
3X8Mick and Tim Webb
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
13:2616:5403:2889.4kph902 11971
4KHCPaul/Tim Fletcher/Donovan
DG500 (20m) flapped (100.0)
13:1816:5003:3187.9kph875 21889
538Richard Large
Arcus (20m) (107.0)
13:2116:5503:3486.8kph855 31744
6WBill Inglis
Antares (18m) (111.0)
13:1316:4903:3586.5kph849 11876
7170Guy Corbett
Lak17a (18m) (109.0)
13:1816:5503:3685.7kph836 11865
8T9Tim Davies
ASW24 (15m-w) (97.5)
13:1216:5103:3885.1kph825 10  21696
928TMaureen & Roderick Weaver
ASW28-18 (18m) (106.0)
13:1817:0503:4781.9kph767 12  31603
10737James Clarke
Nimbus 2c (106.0)
13:1717:0503:4881.5kph761 01767
11224Gordon Craig
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
13:1117:0403:5379.6kph727 25  41131
12440Den Heslop
Duo Discus (20m-w) (101.5)
13:1617:1003:5479.5kph725 13  11579
13KOHAlan Langlands
DG1000 (20m) (102.0)
13:1517:1003:5479.2kph720 16  41427
14F1Ian Ritchie Campbell
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
13:1417:1003:5678.5kph708 14  11574
15LDPeter Davey
ASW20 (15m) (98.0)
13:1517:1203:5778.4kph705 18  51360
16NPete Smith
Janus c (retractable) (100.0)
13:1417:1103:5778.3kph703 15  11526
17391Richard Slater
Ventus c (17.6m) (106.0)
13:1217:1204:0077.5kph689 11  21618
18HNZRoger Partington
Pegasus (95.0)
13:1117:1304:0176.9kph680 22  21307
19895John Inglis
Antares (18m) (111.0)
13:1717:2604:0874.8kph642 19  21327
202AAlex O'Keefe
Nimbus 2 (106.0)
13:3917:4904:0974.5kph636 71711
21EBBGreg Corbett
Speed Astir (96.0)
13:0917:2004:1074.1kph630 17  11383
22Y9John Ferguson
ASW28-18 (18m) (106.0)
13:1317:2404:1173.9kph626 24  21289
23FBNJane & Steve Nash
Mosquito b (98.0)
13:1717:3604:1872.0kph592 23  41306
24493Walter Baumann
Discus (15m) (98.0)
13:1817:4504:2669.9kph554 29  3554
25C4David Bramwell
Janus c (retractable) (100.0)
13:1117:3904:2869.3kph544 28  0712
26246Carol Marshall
LS7 (15m) (97.0)
13:1717:5504:3767.0kph503 21  41318
27CROGeoffrey Williams
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
13:1118:0104:5064.0kph451 27  1793
28288David d'Arcy
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
13:31click to see map
Shotteswell,Warwickshire
(297.8km)420 19  91327
29258Christopher Bowden
Twin Astir (87.0)
13:19click to see map
Wormleighton,Warwickshire
(288.5km)407 26  1905
30270Gary Newbrook
Mini Nimbus (98.0)
13:1617:3704:21(200.6km)283 31  0341
31ETYDerek Staff
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
13:09click to see map
Sutton,Cambridgeshire
(134.1km)189 32  2285
32EFMike Costin/Clive Groves /Guy Glover
DG1000 (20m) (102.0)
13:23(102.1km)144 30  3368

Speeds are based on reported start and finish times and handicap/windicap. Distances are based on reported L/O coordinates & TPs and are windicapped

Points are based on the current situation, assuming that all gliders still flying will finish
For AATs all Speeds and Distances assume that you turn the turnpoint rather than the sector - in the case of sectors that don't cover the turnpoint they will be incorrect.
If your information is incorrect please contact control to have it corrected.
Fastest possible speeds are calculated based on the glider finishing at the time this page was reloaded. They don't display over 130kph

click on the markers to see where the glider landed out