Day 5: Final results

Results were uploaded on Sun 28th June at 21:13:38.
Edgehill - Westcott - Ilsley - Lambourn - Abingdon Bridge - Bicester East - Edgehill.  Wind was 11 knots, 267 degrees.
Regionals / AAT, Contest Wind 267 degs/11 kts,Y distance = 90.0 km, greatest Dt = 312.5km,Day Speed Points = 505, Day Distance Points = 495,
Pos PilotStartFinishDuration ActualH/CapDay PointsOverallTotal Pointsstatus
1TPTim Fletcher
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
12:5116:0403:1281.6kph97.2kph1000 03846
20Steve Pozerskis Andy Cockerell
ASW20 (15m) (98.0)
12:5616:0103:0491.4kph95.5kph974 13488
Finished
3X8Tim Webb Mick Webb
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
13:0016:1203:1191.4kph89.8kph885 13460
4T9Tim Davies
ASW20 (15m) (99.0)
12:5416:0303:0881.6kph86.6kph835 23190
5F1Ian Campbell
LS8-18 (18m) (100.0)
12:5416:0203:0784.6kph83.0kph779 23084
6_A1Michael Moulang
Arcus (20m) (100.0)
12:5215:5202:5983.7kph81.4kph754 11  42807
Finished
7170Guy Corbett
Lak17a (15m-w) (103.5)
12:5716:1803:2080.5kph81.0kph748 16  02268
8445Mark Sanders
LS6c (17.5m) (106.0)
12:5516:1603:2181.7kph80.5kph739 17  12197
9RCAngus Watson Kevin Atkinson
ASH25 (25.6m) (115.0)
13:0816:1203:0488.2kph79.4kph723 03213
1094Bob Bromwich
DG500 (20m) flapped (100.5)
12:5116:1203:2175.4kph78.4kph708 32851
11EBBGreg Corbett
Speed Astir (96.0)
12:5816:0203:0470.6kph77.1kph687 22  41816
12C34Ben Hughes
Std. Cirrus (90.0)
12:5116:0003:0965.4kph76.8kph682 20  02056
13LJRobert Hanks
LS6c (18m) (107.0)
12:5915:3202:3277.7kph75.7kph664 13059
14C2Rowan Griffin
Std. Cirrus (90.0)
12:4916:0903:2063.2kph74.2kph642 27  21522
15737Pete Smith
Nimbus 2c (106.0)
12:5115:5203:0175.3kph74.0kph638 18  12119
15STSteve Tape
DG200 (15m) (97.0)
12:4816:0903:2068.5kph74.0kph638 12937
17288Andrew d'Arcy
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
12:5216:1903:2669.6kph76.3kph624 23  01810 -50 points
182AAlex O'Keefe
Nimbus 2 (100.0)
12:5015:5703:0774.1kph72.8kph620 15  12326
18R4Roger Wells
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
12:5115:5203:0174.1kph72.8kph620 19  02070
20FBNSteve Nash Jane Nash
Mosquito b (98.5)
12:5616:0403:0768.2kph72.3kph613 10  02814
21391Richard Slater
Ventus c (17.6m) (106.0)
12:5115:5703:0672.9kph71.6kph602 14  12425
2228TMaureen & Roderick Weaver
ASW28-18 (18m) (106.0)
12:4815:5503:0670.5kph69.3kph565 12  12736
23EFGuy Glover
DG1000 (20m) (100.0)
12:5616:0003:0367.0kph68.5kph553 21  01835
24950Neil McLaughlin
DG300 club (15m-retractable) (95.0)
12:5115:5503:0361.6kph67.9kph542 28  21418
25PHPeter Hibbard
SHK-1 (89.0)
12:5116:0903:1756.0kph66.3kph518 26  11583
26B1Chris Bessent
LS7 (15m-w) (98.0)
12:5116:3503:4454.9kph59.0kph495 30  21318
26CROGeoff Williams
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
12:5516:2803:3252.3kph61.9kph495 25  11671
26DGCarole Shepherd
DG101 (15m) (90.0)
12:5216:3303:4154.0kph63.4kph495 29  11401
29H20Tess Whiting
Discus (15m-w) (99.0)
13:0016:2103:2158.0kph61.2kph489 24  21725
30ETYDerek Staff
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
12:5116:5204:0147.1kph51.4kph441 32  11272 -50 points
31EMWalter Baumann
Std. Cirrus (90.0)
13:0316:26(154.5km)(173.0km)274 33  0911
32187Saz Reed Derek Bennet
Mini Nimbus (98.0)
13:05click to see map
Lambourn,Oxfordshire
(103.5km)(110.7km)175 31  61311
33126Neill Atkins
LS6c (17.5m) (106.0)
13:02click to see map
Hannington,Hampshire
(115.5km)(109.6km)174 13  82605

Speeds are based on reported start and finish times and handicap/windicap. Distances are based on reported L/O coordinates & TPs and are windicapped

Points are based on the current situation, assuming that all gliders still flying will finish
For AATs all Speeds and Distances assume that you turn the turnpoint rather than the sector - in the case of sectors that don't cover the turnpoint they will be incorrect.
If your information is incorrect please contact control to have it corrected.
Fastest possible speeds are calculated based on the glider finishing at the time this page was reloaded. They don't display over 130kph

click on the markers to see where the glider landed out