Day 4: Final results

Results were uploaded on Sun 28th June at 21:13:38.
Edgehill - Ravensthorpe Reservoir - Bozeat - Banbury W - Edgehill.  Wind was 8 knots, 222 degrees.
Regionals / AAT, Contest Wind 222 degs/8 kts,Y distance = 60.0 km, greatest Dt = 187.3km,Day Speed Points = 216, Day Distance Points = 360,Reason for Devaluation : Task Time,
Pos PilotStartFinishDuration ActualH/CapDay PointsOverallTotal Pointsstatus
1TPTim Fletcher
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
13:5515:5501:5971.2kph82.6kph576 02846
2X8Tim Webb Mick Webb
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
13:5216:0902:1680.7kph77.9kph539 12575
3445Mark Sanders
LS6c (17.5m) (106.0)
14:1716:3002:1276.1kph73.6kph505 18  71458
4RCAngus Watson Kevin Atkinson
ASH25 (25.6m) (115.0)
13:5016:0902:1982.6kph73.3kph503 02490
4STSteve Tape
DG200 (15m) (97.0)
13:4715:5102:0369.1kph73.2kph503 02299
6126Neill Atkins
LS6c (17.5m) (106.0)
14:3116:5302:2173.2kph70.7kph483 12431
70Steve Pozerskis Andy Cockerell
ASW20 (15m) (98.0)
14:1416:5802:4363.9kph67.0kph454 12514
794Bob Bromwich
DG500 (20m) flapped (100.5)
14:1416:5102:3665.7kph67.1kph454 12  02143
9LJRobert Hanks
LS6c (18m) (107.0)
13:4816:2902:4168.8kph65.8kph444 12395
10C34Ben Hughes
Std. Cirrus (90.0)
14:5517:0702:1256.7kph64.9kph437 20  61374
11_A1Michael Moulang
Arcus (20m) (100.0)
14:1716:5502:3874.3kph71.1kph435 13  12053 -50 points
1228TMaureen & Roderick Weaver
ASW28-18 (18m) (106.0)
13:5816:0102:0364.4kph62.2kph416 11  02171
13T9Tim Davies
ASW20 (15m) (99.0)
14:0216:5802:5659.5kph61.9kph414 02355
14H20Tess Whiting
Discus (15m-w) (99.0)
14:1416:2102:0759.7kph61.9kph413 22  81236
15FBNSteve Nash Jane Nash
Mosquito b (98.5)
13:5116:2802:3659.0kph61.5kph411 10  02201
16F1Ian Campbell
LS8-18 (18m) (100.0)
13:5416:0602:1161.6kph59.4kph394 02305
17170Guy Corbett
Lak17a (15m-w) (103.5)
13:5416:5202:5758.7kph58.2kph384 16  41520
18391Richard Slater
Ventus c (17.6m) (106.0)
14:1416:2302:0958.4kph56.4kph361 14  11823
19737Pete Smith
Nimbus 2c (106.0)
13:5216:1402:2254.3kph52.4kph357 17  41481
20EMWalter Baumann
Std. Cirrus (90.0)
14:06(49.5km)(46.7km)90 33  0637
212AAlex O'Keefe
Nimbus 2 (100.0)
13:51(18.1km)(14.8km)28 15  21706
22187Saz Reed Derek Bennet
Mini Nimbus (98.0)
15:04(12.6km)(11.0km)21 25  21136
22PHPeter Hibbard
SHK-1 (89.0)
14:07(11.8km)(11.1km)21 27  31065
24ETYDerek Staff
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
13:47click to see map
Mollington,Oxfordshire
(11.4km)(10.3km)20 31  1831
25EFGuy Glover
DG1000 (20m) (100.0)
14:31(11.0km)(9.3km)18 21  41282
26R4Roger Wells
LS8-18 (18m) (106.0)
14:16(8.6km)(7.0km)13 19  31450
27288Andrew d'Arcy
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
13:21(3.8km)(3.3km)6 23  51186
27950Neil McLaughlin
DG300 club (15m-retractable) (95.0)
13:30(3.4km)(3.0km)6 30  1876
27DGCarole Shepherd
DG101 (15m) (90.0)
13:31(3.1km)(2.9km)6 28  1906
30EBBGreg Corbett
Speed Astir (96.0)
13:20(2.7km)(2.7km)5 26  51129
31C2Rowan Griffin
Std. Cirrus (90.0)
14:01(1.0km)(.9km)2 29  1880
32CROGeoff Williams
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
13:40(.5km)(.5km)1 24  51176
B1Chris Bessent
LS7 (15m-w) (98.0)
30  823
Home

Speeds are based on reported start and finish times and handicap/windicap. Distances are based on reported L/O coordinates & TPs and are windicapped

Points are based on the current situation, assuming that all gliders still flying will finish
For AATs all Speeds and Distances assume that you turn the turnpoint rather than the sector - in the case of sectors that don't cover the turnpoint they will be incorrect.
If your information is incorrect please contact control to have it corrected.
Fastest possible speeds are calculated based on the glider finishing at the time this page was reloaded. They don't display over 130kph

click on the markers to see where the glider landed out